EDDYVILLE CHARTER SCHOOL EAGLES

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dec. 1              vs. Falls City, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 3              vs. Willamette Valley Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 6              vs. Jewell, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 10            vs. North Clackamas Christian at Condon Christmas Tournament, 3 p.m.

Dec. 11            vs. Elkton at Clackamas Christmas Tournament, 10 a.m.

*Dec. 14          vs. Alsea, 5:30 p.m.

*Dec. 16          at Mapleton, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 4             vs. Siletz Valley, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 6             vs. Crow, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 11           vs. Triangle Lake, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 13           at Mohawk, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 18           at McKenzie, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 20           at Alsea, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 25           vs. Mapleton, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 27           at Siletz Valley, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 1             at Crow, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 3             at Triangle Lake, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 8             vs. Mohawk, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 10           vs. McKenzie, 5:30 p.m.

*Indicates 1A-3 Mountain West League game

BOYS BASKETBALL

Dec. 1              vs. Falls City, 7 p.m.

Dec. 3              vs. Willamette Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Dec. 6              vs. Jewell, 7 p.m.

Dec. 7              at Central Linn, 6 p.m.

Dec. 10            vs. North Clackamas Christian at Condon Christmas Tournament, 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 11            vs. Elkton at Condon Christmas Tournament, 11:30 a.m.

*Dec. 14          vs. Alsea, 7 p.m.

*Dec. 16            at Mapleton, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 4             vs. Siletz Valley, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 6             vs. Crow, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 11           vs. Triangle Lake, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 13           at Mohawk, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 18           at McKenzie, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 20           at Alsea, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 25           vs. Mapleton, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 27           at Siletz Valley, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 1             at Crow, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 3             at Triangle Lake, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 8             vs. Mohawk, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 10           vs. McKenzie, 7 p.m.

* Indicates 1A-3 Mountain West League game

WRESTLING

(co-op with Siletz Valley)

Dec. 18            at North Douglas Holiday Classic, 9 a.m.

NEWPORT HIGH SCHOOL CUBS

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dec. 3              vs. Siuslaw, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 7              at Harrisburg, 6 p.m.

Dec. 9              vs. Tillamook, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 10            vs. Yamhill-Carlton, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 14            at Siuslaw, 5:45 p.m.

Dec. 16-18       at Seaside tournament, TBD

Dec. 28-30       Newport tournament, TBD

Jan. 4               at Marshfield, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 6             at Stayton, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 11           vs. Woodburn, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 18           at Sisters, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 21           vs. Cascade, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 25           at Sweet Home, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 28           at Philomath, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 1             vs. Stayton, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 4            at Woodburn, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 11          vs. Sisters, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 15          at Cascade, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 18          vs. Sweet Home, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 22          vs. Philomath, 7 p.m.

*Indicates 4A-3 Oregon West Conference game

BOYS BASKETBALL

Dec. 1              vs. Tillamook, 7 p.m.

Dec. 3              vs. Siuslaw, 7 p.m.

Dec. 7              at Harrisburg, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 10            vs. Yamhill-Carlton, 7 p.m.

Dec. 14            at Siuslaw, 7:15 p.m.

Dec. 16-18       at Seaside tournament, TBD

Dec. 28-29       Newport tournament, TBD

Jan. 4               at Marshfield, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 6             at Stayton, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 11           vs. Woodburn, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 18           at Sisters, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 21           vs. Cascade, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 25           at Sweet Home, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 28           at Philomath, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 1             vs. Stayton, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 4            at Woodburn, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 11          vs. Sisters, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 15          at Cascade, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 18          vs. Sweet Home, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 22          vs. Philomath, 5:30 p.m.

*Indicates 4A-3 Oregon West Conference game

SWIMMING

Dec. 4              at Nygard Invitational, Astoria, 11 a.m.

Dec. 11            Newport Invitational, 11 a.m.

Jan. 8               Newport Invitational, 11 a.m.

Jan. 28             at Philomath, TBD

WRESTLING

Dec. 4              at Cascade tournament, TBD

Dec. 18            at Molalla Mayhem meet, TBD

Jan. 12             at Philomath duals, TBD

Jan. 27             at Sweet Home duals, TBD

Feb. 2              Newport duals, TBD

 

SILETZ VALLEY EARLY COLLEGE ACADEMY WARRIORS

 

GILRS BASKETBALL

Dec. 1              vs. Toledo, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4              at Camas Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 6              vs. Oregon School for the Deaf, 6 p.m.

Dec. 10-11       at Southwest Christian Invitational, TBD

*Dec. 14          vs. Mapleton, 5:30 p.m.

*Dec. 16          vs. McKenzie, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 27            at Falls City, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 30            vs. Gaston, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 4             at Eddyville Charter, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 6             at Triangle Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 8               vs. Reedsport, 1:30 p.m.

*Jan. 11           at Alsea, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 13           vs. Crow, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 15           at Crosshill Christian, 1 p.m.

*Jan. 18           vs. Mohawk, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 20           at Mapleton, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 25           at McKenzie, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 26             vs. Milo Adventist Academy, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 27           vs. Eddyville Charter, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 1                        vs. Triangle Lake, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 3                        vs. Alsea, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 8                        at Crow, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 10          at Mohawk, 5:30 p.m.

*Indicates 1A-3 Mountain West League game         

BOYS BASKETBALL

Dec. 1              vs. Central Linn, 6 p.m.

Dec. 4              at Camas Valley, 5 p.n.

Dec. 10-11       at Southwest Christian Invitational, TBD

*Dec. 14          vs. Mapleton, 7 p.m.

*Dec. 16          vs. McKenzie, 7 p.m.

Dec. 18            at Umpqua Valley Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 21            at Sheridan, TBD

Dec. 27            at Falls City, 7 p.m.

Dec. 30            vs. Gaston, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 4             at Eddyville Charter, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 6             at Triangle Lake, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 11           at Alsea, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 13           vs. Crow, 7 p.m.

Jan. 15             at Crosshill Christian, 2:30 p.m.

*Jan. 18           vs. Mohawk, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 20           at Mapleton, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 25           at McKenzie, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 27           vs. Eddyville Charter, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 1                        vs. Triangle Lake, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 3                        vs. Alsea, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 8                        at Crow, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 10          at Mohawk, 7 p.m.

*Indicates 1A-3 Mountain West League game         

 

WRESTLING

(co-op with Eddyville Charter)

Dec. 18            at North Douglas Holiday Classic, 9 a.m.

TAFT HIGH SCHOOL TIGERS

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dec. 2              vs. Colton, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 3              at Scio, 6 p.m.

Dec. 7              vs. Gaston, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 9              vs. Sheridan, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 13            vs. Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Dec. 16-18       at Dayton tournament, TBD

Dec. 21            at La Pine, 4 p.m.

Dec. 22            at Culver, 1 p.m.

Dec. 28-29       at Newport Tournament

Jan. 6               at Pleasant Hill, 6 p.m.

Jan. 8               vs. Creswell, 2:30 p.m.

*Jan. 11           vs. Rainier, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 14           at Clatskanie, 7:30 p.m.

*Jan. 18           at Willamina, 7:30 p.m.

*Jan. 21           vs. Warrenton, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 28           at Rainier, 6 p.m.

*Feb. 1                        vs. Clatskanie, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 4                        at Willamina, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 8                        at Warrenton, 6 p.m.

*Indicates 3A-3 Coastal Range League game

BOYS BASKETBALL

Dec. 2              vs. Colton, 7 p.m.

Dec. 3              at Scio, 7 p.m.

Dec. 7              vs. Gaston, 7 p.m.

Dec. 9              vs. Sheridan, 7 p.m.

Dec. 14            at Horizon Christian, 7 p.m.

Dec. 16-18       at Dayton tournament

Dec. 21            at La Pine, 6 p.m.

Dec. 22            Culver, 3 p.m.

Dec. 28-29       at Newport tournament

Jan. 4               at Tillamook, 6 p.m.

Jan. 6               at Pleasant Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8               vs. Creswell, 4 p.m.

*Jan. 11           vs. Rainier, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 14           at Clatskanie, 6 p.m.

*Jan. 18           at Willamina, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 21           vs. Warrenton, 6 p.m.

*Jan. 28           at Rainier, 7:30 p.m.

*Feb. 1                        vs. Clatskanie, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 4                        vs. Willamina, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 8                        at Warrenton, 7:30 p.m.

* Indicates 3A-3 Coastal Range League game

WRESTLING

Dec. 3              Girls at McKay Invitational, 8 a.m.; boys at Tillamook Smoker Invitational, TBD

Dec. 8              at Hank Schmidlin Tournament, Banks, 4 p.m.

Dec. 18            at Liberty tournament, 8 a.m., Canby, TBD; at Hagerty Tournament, Nestucca, 10 a.m.

Dec. 22            at Derek Blake Invitational, Yamhill-Carlton High School, TBD

Jan. 8               at McMinnville Tournament, TBD; Bob Bishop Invitational at Willamina, TBD

Jan. 12             at Nestucca duals, TBD

Jan. 15             at Forest Grove tournament, TBD; at Nick Lutz Memorial Invitational, at Siuslaw High School

Jan. 20             at Dayton duals, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 28             at Siletz Valley duals

Feb. 2              at Newport duals, TBD

Feb. 3              at Amity duals, 5 p.m.

Feb. 10                        Taft duals, 5 p.m.

Feb. 19                        at SD 2 meet, Yamhill-Carlton High School, TBD

SWIMMING

Dec. 4              at Nygard Invitational, Astoria, 10 a.m.

Dec. 16            Taft Invitational, TBD

TOLEDO HIGH SCHOOL BOOMERS

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dec. 1              at Siletz Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 9              at Heppner, 6 p.m.

Dec. 10            vs. Pilot Rock at Pendleton 2A preview, 6:15 p.m.

Dec. 11            vs. TBD at Pendleton 2A preview, TBD

Dec. 17            vs. Mohawk, 6 p.m.

Dec. 18            vs. TBD, TBD

Dec. 21            at Creswell, 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 23            vs. Western Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 28-30       Toledo Holiday Tournament, TBD

*Jan. 4             at Gold Beach, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 7             vs. Myrtle Point, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 11           at Reedsport, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 14           vs. Waldport, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 21           at Bandon, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 25           at Coquille, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 27           vs. Gold Beach, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 29           at Myrtle Point, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 1                        vs. Reedsport, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 4                        at Waldport, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 9                        vs. Bandon, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb 12           vs. Coquille, 5:30 p.m.

*Indicates 2A-4 Sunset Conference game

BOYS BASKETBALL

Dec. 3              vs. Astoria, 5 p.m.

Dec. 4              at Knappa, 8 p.m.

Dec. 9              at Heppner, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 10            vs. Pilot Rock at Pendleton 2A preview, 8 p.m.

Dec. 11            vs. Weston-McEwen at Pendleton 2A preview, 9:45 a.m.

Dec. 17            vs. Mohawk, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18            Boomer Bash game, opponent and time TBD

Dec. 21            at Creswell, 6 p.m.

Dec. 23            vs. Western Christian, 7 p.m.

Dec. 28-30       Toledo Holiday Tournament, TBD

*Jan. 4             at Gold Beach, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 7             vs. Myrtle Point, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 11           at Reedsport, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 14           vs. Waldport, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 21           at Bandon, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 25           at Coquille, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 27           vs. Gold Beach, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 29           at Myrtle Point, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 1                        vs. Reedsport, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 4                        at Waldport, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 9q          vs. Bandon, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 12          vs. Coquille, 7 p.m.

*Indicates 2A-4 Sunset Conference game

WRESTLING

Jan. 28             at Siletz Valley duals, TBD

WALDPORT HIGH SCHOOL IRISH

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dec. 3              vs. Yoncalla, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 7              at Perrydale, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 9              vs. Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 15            at Nestucca, 6 p.m.

Dec. 17            vs. Scio at Regis Holiday Tournament, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 18            vs. TBD at Regis Holiday Tournament. TBD

Dec. 20            at Vale, 6 p.m.

Dec. 21            at Nyssa, 6 p.m.

Dec. 29            at Western Christian, 4:30 p.m.

*Jan. 4             at Myrtle Point, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 7             vs. Bandon, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 11           vs. Gold Beach, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 14           at Toledo, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 18           at Coquille, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 21           vs. Reedsport, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 27           vs. Myrtle Point, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 29           at Bandon, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 1                        at Gold Beach, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 4                        vs. Toledo, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 8                        vs. Coquille, 5:30 p.m.

*Feb. 10          at Reedsport, 5:30 p.m.

*Indicates 2A-4 Sunset Conference game

BOYS BASKETBALL

Dec. 3              vs. Yoncalla, 7 p.m.

Dec. 7              at Perrydale, 7 p.m.

Dec. 8              at Delphian, 7 p.m.

Dec. 9              vs. Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Dec. 15            at Nestucca, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 17            vs. Scio at Regis Holiday Tournament, 5 p.m.

Dec. 18            vs. TBD at Regis Holiday Tournament, TBD

Dec. 20-22       at Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitational, TBD

Dec. 27            at Western Christian, 7 p.m.

Dec. 28            at Sutherlin, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 29            at Westside Christian, 6 p.m.

*Jan. 4             at Myrtle Point, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 7             vs. Bandon, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 11           vs. Gold Beach, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 14           at Toledo, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 18           at Coquille, 5:30 p.m.

*Jan. 21           vs. Reedsport, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 27           vs. Myrtle Point, 7 p.m.

*Jan. 29           at Bandon, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 1                        at Gold Beach, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 4                        vs. Toledo, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 8                        vs. Coquille, 7 p.m.

*Feb. 10          at Reedsport, 7 p.m.

*Indicates 2A-4 Sunset Conference game

WRESTLING

No matches scheduled as of Nov. 22

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.