The News-Times expects to regularly publish standings for all Oregon School Activities Association sports leagues in which Lincoln County schools participate throughout the school year.

The following standings reflect games and matches played through Saturday and reported to OSAA.org as of Sunday afternoon.

 

VOLLEYBALL

 

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

                                    League                        Overall

Cascade                       0-0                             2-0

Sisters                         0-0                             1-0

Woodburn                    0-0                              0-0

Philomath                    0-0                              0-1

Newport                      0-0                               0-2

Stayton                       0-0                               0-2

3A-3 Coastal Range League

                                    League                        Overall

Warrenton                  0-0                               5-0

Clatskanie                   0-0                               3-0

Willamina                   0-0                               2-0

Rainier            0-0                               2-1

Taft                 0-0                               1-2

2A-4 Sunset Conference

                                    League                        Overall

Reedsport                   0-0                               5-2

Bandon                        0-0                               1-0

Coquille                       0-0                               3-3

Toledo                        0-0                               1-1

Gold Beach                 0-0                               0-0

Myrtle Point                0-0                               0-0

Waldport                     0-0                               0-0

1A-3 Mountain West League

                                    League                        Overall

Eddyville Ch.                2-0                               3-1

Triangle Lake               1-0                               1-0

Crow                           1-1                               1-1

Kings Valley Ch.          0-0                               0-0

McKenzie                    0-0                               0-0

Mohawk                      0-0                               0-0

Siletz Valley                0-0                               0-0

Mapleton                    0-1                               2-3

Alsea                         0-2                               0-4

GIRLS SOCCER

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

                                    League                        Overall

Newport/Eddyville       0-0-0                           1-0-0

Philomath                   0-0-0                           1-0-0

Sweet Home               0-0-0                           1-1-0

Woodburn                   0-0-0                           0-0-0

Cascade                      0-0-0                           0-1-0

Sisters                        0-0-0                           0-1-0

Stayton                       0-0-0                           0-2-0

3A/2A/1A-SD 2

                                    League                        Overall

Amity/Perrydale            0-0-0                           1-0-0

Dayton                        0-0-0                           1-1-0

Gervais                        0-0-0                           0-0-0

Salem Academy/Kennedy                  0-0-0                           0-0-0

Taft                             0-0-0                           0-0-0

Western Ch.                0-0-0                           0-0-0

Yamhill-Carlton            0-0-0                           0-0-0

Blanchet Catholic         0-0-0                           0-1-0

BOYS SOCCER

 

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

                                    League                        Overall

Newport/Eddyville         0-0-0                           2-0-0

Stayton                        0-0-0                           2-0-0

Philomath                     0-0-0                           2-0-0

Sisters                         0-0-0                           1-0-0

Cascade                       0-0-0                           0-1-0

Sweet Home                0-0-0                           0-2-0

3A/2A/1A-SD 2

                                    League                        Overall

Taft                              0-0-0                           2-0-0

Western Ch./Amity        0-0-0                           2-1-0

Delphian                      0-0-0                           1-1-0

Dayton                         0-0-0                           1-1-0

Blanchet Catholic          0-0-0                        0-0-1                                      

Gervais                        0-0-0                           0-0-0

Perrydale                     0-0-0                           0-0-0

Salem Academy/Kennedy                  0-0-0                           0-0-0

Yamhill-Carlton                       0-0-0                           0-0-0                          

                       

FOOTBALL

 

4A-SD 3

                                    League                        Overall

Cascade                       0-0                               1-0

Woodburn                    0-0                               1-0

Newport                      0-0                               0-1

Stayton                       0-0                               0-1

Sweet Home                0-0                               0-1

3A-SD 1

                                    League                        Overall

Blanchet Catholic            0-0                               1-0

Dayton                          0-0                               1-0

Philomath                      0-0                               1-0

Rainier                          0-0                               1-0

Warrenton                     0-0                               1-0

Corbett                          0-0                               0-0

Taft                              0-0                               0-0

Yamhill-Carlton              0-0                               0-0

Amity                           0-0                               0-1

Clatskanie                   0-0                               0-1

Scio                            0-0                               0-1

Willamina                   0-0                               0-1      

2A-SD 3

                                    League                        Overall

Creswell                      0-0                               1-0

Jefferson                     0-0                               1-0

Lowell                         0-0                               1-0

Monroe                       0-0                               1-0

Toledo                         0-0                               0-1

Central Linn                 0-0                               0-1

Oakland                       0-0                               0-1

Oakridge                     0-0                               0-1      

1A-SD 1, 8-player

                                    League                        Overall

Waldport                     0-0                               1-0

Mohawk                      0-0                               1-0

Perrydale                     0-0                               1-0

St. Paul                        0-0                               1-0

Bonanza                      0-0                               1-0

Gold Beach                 0-0                               1-0

Chiloquin                     0-0                               1-0

Days Creek                  0-0                               0-0

Falls City/Kinds Valley Ch.                  0-0                               0-0

Hosanna-Triad            0-0                               0-0

Glendale                     0-0                               0-1

Lost River                    0-0                               0-1

Camas Valley              0-0                               0-1

Myrtle Point                0-0                               0-0

1A-SD 3, 6-player

                                    League                        Overall

Crow                            2-0                               2-0

Alsea                           1-0                               1-0

Elkton                          1-0                               1-0

Jewell                          1-0                               1-0

Powers                        1-0                               1-0

Eddyville Ch.                0-0                               0-0

Gilchrist                      0-0                               0-0

McKenzie                    0-0                               0-0

North Lake                  0-0                               0-0

Riddle                          0-0                               0-0

Yoncalla                      0-0                           0-0                                          

North Douglas             0-1                               0-1

Prospect Ch./Butte Falls           0-1                               0-1

Siletz Valley                            0-1                               0-1

Triangle Lake                          0-1                               0-1

Mapleton                                0-2                            0-2                              

           

                                  

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.